Privacy Policy

H "A POURLIAKA MA Loutzaki IKE" and ritselfurs.gr created this site for the sole purpose of serving their customers. Ritselfurs.gr The website is simple and friendly to use and designed to meet the specific needs of each user. To achieve your convenience, it is important that you, our customer, understand that you must provide specific information concerning the processing of your order, which are preserved by us.

This Privacy Policy describes the method of collecting personal data from ritselfurs.gr website and use of this data by us. This Privacy Policy relates solely to personal data that you provide us during your order on this website.

The management and protection of personal user data of ritselfurs.gr subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy, as well as those set out in the applicable law on the protection of individuals against the processing of personal data, as applicable. By accessing the website and the content and services, you, as a user of the website, strongly signify that you understand and agree with the content of this Privacy Policy.

Generally

The information provided voluntarily by users of this website, used by ritselfurs.gr, in order for users to be served and executed their orders. The information collected through the ritselfurs.gr website are designed to measure the number of traffic to determine customer requirements for more products and facilitate transactions with the company. The ritselfurs.gr does not distribute to any other organization or partner not associated with ritselfurs.gr email addresses or any other information concerning users and customers. The management and protection of personal data of the user ritselfurs.gr services subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law. 2472/1997) for the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as amended and in force.

Collection of information

The ritselfurs.gr designed the website so that users can visit without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. Asked visitors of our website to provide us with personal data only if they want to order products / services to register on our website and / or send email to ritselfurs.gr.

Controller

personal data processing is the Responsible Company << A POURLIAKA MA Loutzaki IKE >>,,. For matters relating to the personal data you can contact Ms. POURLIAKA RITSA using the e-mail info@ritselfurs.gr or ritsa.pourliaka@yahoo.com, Napoleon Zervas 28 ZIP: 16675 GLYFADA, or 2167005980 and 6972822664 to exercise all of your legal rights, to check for the existence of your personal file, to make the correction, change or deletion.

Use of information

The ritselfurs.gr collects two types of information about users: 1) information the user gives us when registering as a customer, 2) information the user gives us to execute the order of the ritselfurs.gr. At the completion of any order form on our website, you will be asked your name, address, zip code in your area, your address, telephone number, payment method of the order. The ritselfurs.gr use the information you provide during the electronic dispatch of the form in order to contact you about a) the delivery of the order in the space you choose, b) to confirm and identify the client in any case necessary c) new or alternative products offered by ritselfurs.gr.

Access to information

Each order processing requires the collection of personal data for delivery or booking an order. Also the credit card, for charges which require identification documents legal biodata first and only time, guaranteed in every case. Any documentary evidence or document certifies and declares the customer's identity remains strictly confidential and is controlled only by the competent department of ritselfurs.gr. The presentation by you of your personal data, consent means that the data be used by employees of ritselfurs.gr for the reasons mentioned The ritselfurs.gr requires site employees and maintainers to provide users-customers of the security level referred to in this Privacy Policy. In no other case ritselfurs.gr can not share with others your personal information without your prior consent, unless required to do so by legal means. Please note that under certain circumstances permitted or required by law or based on a court decision is lawful collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, which are collected on-line without your behalf prior consent (for example if the judgment) .

Cookies

Ritselfurs.gr has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility and its services through its website. The cookies are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing sites like ritselfurs.gr operate smoothly and without bugs collected many choices the user to identify frequent users to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not cause damage to users' computers and files kept on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and processed your orders while at each exit from the site can be deleted automatically. You must keep in mind that cookies are absolutely necessary in order to function properly and smoothly the ritselfurs.gr website.

Opening Hours

  • Monday - Friday: 10:00 -21:00
  • Saturday: 10:00 - 15:00

Contact

  • 216 - 7005980
  • 697 - 2822664
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.